Ohio State

How to Watch Minnesota at Ohio State: Stream College Football Live, TV Channel

How to Watch Game

📅
Date
Loading...
🕰️
Time
Loading...
📍
Location
Loading...
📡
TV
Loading...

After opening up conference play on the West Coast last week, No. 1 Ohio State returns home Saturday night to host Minnesota.

The top-ranked team in the country is at home on Saturday night, playing under the lights. It’s the fourth home game in five weeks for No. 1 Ohio State (4-0, 1-0 Big Ten) and their only home game in the month of October. After their big season-opening win against No. 9 Texas, the Buckeyes beat Grambling State and Ohio before going on the road for the first time, last week to open Big Ten play against Washington. Now back home, Ryan Day’s team will host Minnesota (3-1, 1-0 Big Ten).

How to Watch Minnesota at Ohio State Today:

Game Date: Saturday, Oct. 4, 2025

Game Time: 7:30 p.m. ET

LIVE SPORTS & TV WITHOUT CABLE

Watch now. No commitment. Cancel anytime. Watch now

TV Channel: NBC

Location: Ohio Stadium

Live Stream the Minnesota at Ohio State game: Start watching now!

The big thing for Ohio State this year has been the defense. Under new defensive coordinator Matt Patricia the Buckeyes have yet to surrender a double-digit scoring total, and their 5.5 points against per game ranks first in the nation.

Among their many defensive standouts is safety Caleb Downs, who has a case as the best player in the nation at any position. Patricia has been deploying him in a number of different ways to keep offenses off guard.

Their next test in a Minnesota team that also picked up its first conference win last time out, beating Rutgers 31-28. This could be a major upset for Minnesota – as things stand right now, the Buckeyes’ are the only ranked opponent left on the Golden Gophers’ schedule.

To pull that off though Minnesota would need to pick up its first win against Ohio State since 2000. Ohio State has won the last 13 head-to-head meetings (although an Ohio State win in 2010 was later vacated), and the Buckeyes officially lead the all-time series 47-7.

What Time Is The College Football Game Between Minnesota and Ohio State On?

The Minnesota and Ohio State game will take place on Saturday, Oct. 4, 2025 at 7:30 p.m. ET. Tune in to see the No. 1 team in the country in action.

What Channel Is The Minnesota and Ohio State Game On?

All of the action in this game can be found on NBC. Make sure you subscribe to Fubo now to watch this matchup, as well as numerous other sports leagues.

Live Stream the Minnesota at Ohio State game: Start watching now!

Regional Restrictions May Apply.

WATCH LIVE SPORTS & TV WITHOUT CABLE.

Watch now