West Virginia

How to Watch: Pitt at West Virginia: Stream College Football Live, TV Channel

How to Watch Game

📅
Date
Loading...
🕰️
Time
Loading...
📍
Location
Loading...
📡
TV
Loading...

Pitt looks to stay unbeaten on Saturday afternoon when it plays West Virginia in the Backyard Brawl

The Pitt Panthers head to Morgantown, WV, on Saturday afternoon to take on the West Virginia Mountaineers. The Panthers come into the game a perfect 2-0, but the Mountaineers will be the first Power Four team that they have played. In their first game, the Panthers had little trouble beating Duquesne 61-9. Last week they again had little resistance in beating Central Michigan 45-17. Eli Holstein has led the way through the air, as he has thrown for 519 yards and eight touchdowns. His top target has been Raphael Williams Jr., who has seven catches for 166 yards and two touchdowns. Desmond Reid has rushed for 112 yards and one touchdown to lead the team on the ground.

How to Watch Pitt at West Virginia Today:

Game Date: Saturday, Sept. 13, 2025

Game Time: 3:30 p.m. ET

LIVE SPORTS & TV WITHOUT CABLE

Watch now. No commitment. Cancel anytime. Watch now

TV: ESPN / SportsNet Pittsburgh

Location: Milan Puskar Stadium

Live stream the Pitt at West Virginia game on Fubo: Start watching now!

The Mountaineers come into the rivalry game on Saturday fresh off a bad loss at Ohio last weekend. They struggled on offense and fell 17-10 to the Bobcats.

The loss dropped them to 1-1 on the season and has them searching for answers as they get ready for the start of the Big 12 season.

Nicco Marchial has thrown for 402 yards in his first two games, but has just one touchdown pass. He has only thrown one interception on the season.

It has not been a great first two weeks for the Mounatineers, and it doesn’t get much easier. They will play three of their next four games on the road, with the one home game being against ranked Utah.

What Time Is The College Football Game Between Pitt at West Virginia?

The Pitt at West Virginia game will take place on Saturday, Sept. 13, 2025 at 3:30 p.m. ET. Tune in and catch some great College Football action.

What Channel Is the Pitt at West Virginia On?

Looking to watch this game? Fans can tune into ESPN/SportsNet Pittsburgh to see the action. Make sure you subscribe to Fubo now to watch this matchup, as well as numerous other sports leagues.

Live stream the Pitt at West Virginia game on Fubo: Start watching now!

Regional restrictions may apply.

WATCH LIVE SPORTS & TV WITHOUT CABLE.

Watch now