Starting in--:--:--

Starting in--:--:--

Watch Philadelphia Flyers at Buffalo Sabres live with Fubo for $0 Today

Tomorrow • 6:00pm • NHL Network

The Buffalo Sabres host the Philadelphia Flyers in an NHL regular-season game at KeyBank Center. At 4-3 and alternating wins and losses over its last five games, Buffalo looks to break the pattern as Philadelphia seeks momentum behind Matvei Michkov.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Watch Philadelphia Flyers at Buffalo Sabres live with Fubo for $0 Today

Tomorrow • 6:00pm • NHL Network

The Buffalo Sabres host the Philadelphia Flyers in an NHL regular-season game at KeyBank Center. At 4-3 and alternating wins and losses over its last five games, Buffalo looks to break the pattern as Philadelphia seeks momentum behind Matvei Michkov.

Try for free - cancel anytime

The Buffalo Sabres host the Philadelphia Flyers in an NHL regular-season game at KeyBank Center. At 4-3 and alternating wins and losses over its last five games, Buffalo looks to break the pattern as Philadelphia seeks momentum behind Matvei Michkov.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Live and upcoming for Philadelphia Flyers

Tomorrow, 6:00pm • 2h • NHL Network

Philadelphia Flyers at Buffalo Sabres

The Buffalo Sabres host the Philadelphia Flyers in an NHL regular-season game at KeyBank Center. At 4-3 and alternating wins and losses over its last five games, Buffalo looks to break the pattern as Philadelphia seeks momentum behind Matvei Michkov.

Sat Oct 24, 5:00pm UTC • 3h • NHL Network

Anaheim Ducks at Philadelphia Flyers

The Philadelphia Flyers host the Anaheim Ducks in NHL regular-season play at Xfinity Mobile Arena. Philadelphia has won all five of its recent meetings with Anaheim, including a 3-2 road win in March, and looks to start the new season series strong.

Tue Oct 27, 11:00pm UTC • 2h 30m • Blue Jackets Hockey Network

Columbus Blue Jackets at Philadelphia Flyers

From Xfinity Mobile Arena in Philadelphia.

Thu Oct 29, 4:00pm UTC • 2h • NHL Network

Philadelphia Flyers at Washington Capitals

From Capital One Arena in Washington, D.C.

Live and upcoming for Buffalo Sabres

Tomorrow, 6:00pm • 2h • NHL Network

Philadelphia Flyers at Buffalo Sabres

The Buffalo Sabres host the Philadelphia Flyers in an NHL regular-season game at KeyBank Center. At 4-3 and alternating wins and losses over its last five games, Buffalo looks to break the pattern as Philadelphia seeks momentum behind Matvei Michkov.

Wed Oct 28, 2:30am UTC • 2h 30m • ESPN

Buffalo Sabres at San Jose Sharks

From the SAP Center at San Jose in San Jose, Calif.

Schedule


Standings

Central
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Utah Mammoth73014107
2Minnesota WildMinnesota Wild62214106
3Dallas StarsDallas Stars5311198
4Colorado AvalancheColorado Avalanche541111010
5Winnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets432109-2
6Nashville PredatorsNashville Predators32398-1
7St. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues441990
8Chicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks36069-15
Pacific
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Vegas Golden KnightsVegas Golden Knights830161114
2Edmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers71115914
3Seattle KrakenSeattle Kraken63113105
4San Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks5411110-8
5Anaheim DucksAnaheim Ducks45089-3
6Vancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks281511-18
7Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings14247-10
8Calgary FlamesCalgary Flames26048-20
Atlantic
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Boston BruinsBoston Bruins721151014
2Tampa Bay LightningTampa Bay Lightning7201498
3Ottawa SenatorsOttawa Senators6301291
4Florida PanthersFlorida Panthers5221295
5Toronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs54212113
6Buffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres432109-7
7Montreal CanadiensMontreal Canadiens432109-4
8Detroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings33399-5
Metropolitan
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Carolina HurricanesCarolina Hurricanes821171115
2New York RangersNew York Rangers73115119
3New York IslandersNew York Islanders5311197
4Washington CapitalsWashington Capitals5401091
5New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils540109-1
6Pittsburgh PenguinsPittsburgh Penguins361710-5
7Philadelphia FlyersPhiladelphia Flyers263711-19
8Columbus Blue JacketsColumbus Blue Jackets35068-9

On demand for Philadelphia Flyers

Aired Tue Oct 20, 6:00pm UTC • 2h • NHL Network

Colorado Avalanche at Philadelphia Flyers

From Xfinity Mobile Arena in Philadelphia.

On demand for Buffalo Sabres

Aired Fri Oct 24, 10:58pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Toronto Maple Leafs

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Dec 19, 3:01am UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Philadelphia Flyers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Jan 21, 1:00am UTC • ESPN+

Nashville Predators vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Jan 23, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Jan 24, 6:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Islanders vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Jan 28, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Toronto Maple Leafs vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Jan 30, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Feb 03, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Florida Panthers vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Feb 06, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Pittsburgh Penguins

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Feb 28, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Florida Panthers vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 01, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 07, 10:30pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Nashville Predators

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 07, 10:30pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Nashville Predators

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 08, 10:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 08, 10:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 10, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs San Jose Sharks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 10, 11:02pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs San Jose Sharks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Mar 12, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Washington Capitals

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Mar 12, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Washington Capitals

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Mar 18, 1:58am UTC • ESPN+

Vegas Golden Knights vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Mar 18, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vegas Golden Knights vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 20, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

San Jose Sharks vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 20, 2:01am UTC • ESPN+

San Jose Sharks vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 21, 8:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Los Angeles Kings vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.


Popular channels included with Fubo

View all channels

Matches