Starting in--:--:--

Starting in--:--:--

Watch Calgary Flames at Edmonton Oilers live with Fubo for $0 Today

Thu Oct 29 • 6:00pm • NHL Network

From Rogers Place in Edmonton, Alberta.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Watch Calgary Flames at Edmonton Oilers live with Fubo for $0 Today

Thu Oct 29 • 6:00pm • NHL Network

From Rogers Place in Edmonton, Alberta.

Try for free - cancel anytime

From Rogers Place in Edmonton, Alberta.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Live and upcoming for Calgary Flames

Fri Oct 23, 12:30am UTC • ESPN+

Calgary Flames vs Minnesota Wild

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Fri Oct 23, 12:30am UTC • ESPN+

Calgary Flames vs Minnesota Wild

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Thu Oct 29, 6:00pm UTC • 2h • NHL Network

Calgary Flames at Edmonton Oilers

From Rogers Place in Edmonton, Alberta.

Live and upcoming for Edmonton Oilers

Sun Oct 25, 7:00pm UTC • 2h • NHL Network

Toronto Maple Leafs at Edmonton Oilers

The Edmonton Oilers host the Toronto Maple Leafs at Rogers Place. Host Edmonton relies on Connor McDavid following his league-leading 17-point October run, while visiting Toronto counts on Auston Matthews after his 12-point offensive effort.

Tue Oct 27, 4:00pm UTC • 2h • NHL Network

Detroit Red Wings at Edmonton Oilers

From Rogers Place in Edmonton, Alberta.

Thu Oct 29, 6:00pm UTC • 2h • NHL Network

Calgary Flames at Edmonton Oilers

From Rogers Place in Edmonton, Alberta.

Sun Nov 01, 11:00pm UTC • 3h • NHL Network

Edmonton Oilers at New York Rangers

From Madison Square Garden in New York.

Schedule


Standings

Central
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Utah Mammoth73014107
2Minnesota WildMinnesota Wild62214106
3Dallas StarsDallas Stars5311198
4Colorado AvalancheColorado Avalanche541111010
5Winnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets432109-2
6Nashville PredatorsNashville Predators32398-1
7St. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues441990
8Chicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks36069-15
Pacific
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Vegas Golden KnightsVegas Golden Knights830161114
2Edmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers71115914
3Seattle KrakenSeattle Kraken63113105
4San Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks5411110-8
5Anaheim DucksAnaheim Ducks45089-3
6Vancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks281511-18
7Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings14247-10
8Calgary FlamesCalgary Flames26048-20
Atlantic
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Boston BruinsBoston Bruins721151014
2Tampa Bay LightningTampa Bay Lightning7201498
3Ottawa SenatorsOttawa Senators6301291
4Florida PanthersFlorida Panthers5221295
5Toronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs54212113
6Buffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres432109-7
7Montreal CanadiensMontreal Canadiens432109-4
8Detroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings33399-5
Metropolitan
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Carolina HurricanesCarolina Hurricanes821171115
2New York RangersNew York Rangers73115119
3New York IslandersNew York Islanders5311197
4Washington CapitalsWashington Capitals5401091
5New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils540109-1
6Pittsburgh PenguinsPittsburgh Penguins361710-5
7Philadelphia FlyersPhiladelphia Flyers263711-19
8Columbus Blue JacketsColumbus Blue Jackets35068-9

On demand for Calgary Flames

Aired Mon Oct 19, 5:00pm UTC • 2h • NHL Network

Carolina Hurricanes at Calgary Flames

The Calgary Flames host the Carolina Hurricanes in NHL play at Scotiabank Saddledome. Calgary counts on Martin Pospisil following its previous victory over Anaheim, while Carolina relies on Sebastian Aho after a 4-2 win in their last meeting.

Popular channels included with Fubo

View all channels

Matches