NHL

Watch NHL live with Fubo for $0 Today

Stream NHL games and follow your favorite teams all season long.

The NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs feature 16 teams in a four-round postseason racing toward the Stanley Cup Final. This page includes the playoff schedule with game times, live and upcoming matchups, series scores and updates, and recent results as each round progresses.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Watch NHL live with Fubo for $0 Today

Stream NHL games and follow your favorite teams all season long.

The NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs feature 16 teams in a four-round postseason racing toward the Stanley Cup Final. This page includes the playoff schedule with game times, live and upcoming matchups, series scores and updates, and recent results as each round progresses.

The NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs feature 16 teams in a four-round postseason racing toward the Stanley Cup Final. This page includes the playoff schedule with game times, live and upcoming matchups, series scores and updates, and recent results as each round progresses.

Try for free - cancel anytime
NHL

The NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs feature 16 teams in a four-round postseason racing toward the Stanley Cup Final. This page includes the playoff schedule with game times, live and upcoming matchups, series scores and updates, and recent results as each round progresses.

Try for free - cancel anytime
Today, 8:00am • 2h • ESPN

Boston Bruins at Dallas Stars

NHL

The Dallas Stars host the Boston Bruins in NHL play. Dallas relies on Wyatt Johnston to lead the offense having won three of the last five meetings, while Boston counts on David Pastrnak coming off his three-assist display in their last clash.

Today, 4:00pm • 2h • NHL Network

Winnipeg Jets at St. Louis Blues

NHL

The Winnipeg Jets visit the St. Louis Blues at Enterprise Center in St. Louis, Missouri. Winnipeg won 3-2 in their latest 2025-26 regular-season meeting on April 9. The Central Division rivals meet in a Western Conference matchup.

Today, 6:00pm • 2h • NHL Network

Detroit Red Wings at Seattle Kraken

NHL

From Climate Pledge Arena in Seattle.

Tomorrow, 4:00pm • 2h • NHL Network

Florida Panthers at Ottawa Senators

NHL

From the Canadian Tire Centre in Kanata, Ontario.

Tomorrow, 6:00pm • 2h • NHL Network

Philadelphia Flyers at Buffalo Sabres

NHL

The Buffalo Sabres host the Philadelphia Flyers in an NHL regular-season game at KeyBank Center. At 4-3 and alternating wins and losses over its last five games, Buffalo looks to break the pattern as Philadelphia seeks momentum behind Matvei Michkov.

Tomorrow, 11:00pm • 2h 30m • SportsNet Pittsburgh

Florida Panthers at Pittsburgh Penguins

NHL

The Pittsburgh Penguins clash with the Florida Panthers in NHL action. Pittsburgh looks to goaltender Arturs Silvos after making 29 saves in their last clash, while visiting Florida relies on Matthew Tkachuk as the side seeks a win.

Fri Oct 23, 6:00am UTC • 2h • SportsNet Pittsburgh

Pittsburgh Penguins at Florida Panthers

NHL

The two-time defending Stanley Cup champion Panthers host the Penguins. Florida opened its campaign with three wins at home. Pittsburgh is 3-1-0 on the road. All three meetings last season were decided after regulation with Florida winning twice.

Fri Oct 23, 3:00pm UTC • 2h • NHL Network

Nashville Predators at Boston Bruins

NHL

From TD Garden in Boston.


Schedule


Standings

Central
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Utah Mammoth73014107
2Minnesota WildMinnesota Wild62214106
4Colorado AvalancheColorado Avalanche541111010
5Winnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets432109-2
3Dallas StarsDallas Stars5311198
6Nashville PredatorsNashville Predators32398-1
7St. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues441990
8Chicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks36069-15
Pacific
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Vegas Golden KnightsVegas Golden Knights820161018
2Edmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers71115914
3Seattle KrakenSeattle Kraken63113105
4San Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks5411110-8
5Anaheim DucksAnaheim Ducks45089-3
6Vancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks281511-18
8Calgary FlamesCalgary Flames26048-20
7Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings14247-10
Atlantic
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Boston BruinsBoston Bruins721151014
2Tampa Bay LightningTampa Bay Lightning6201284
3Ottawa SenatorsOttawa Senators6301291
4Florida PanthersFlorida Panthers5221295
6Buffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres432109-7
5Toronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs54212113
7Montreal CanadiensMontreal Canadiens432109-4
8Detroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings33399-5
Metropolitan
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Carolina HurricanesCarolina Hurricanes821171115
2New York RangersNew York Rangers73115119
4Washington CapitalsWashington Capitals5401091
3New York IslandersNew York Islanders5311197
5New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils540109-1
6Pittsburgh PenguinsPittsburgh Penguins361710-5
7Philadelphia FlyersPhiladelphia Flyers263711-19
8Columbus Blue JacketsColumbus Blue Jackets35068-9

Popular channels included with Fubo

View all channels