Watch Montreal Canadiens vs Vancouver Canucks live with Fubo for $0 Today

ENDEDTue Jan 13, 2026 • 12:30am • ESPN+

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Watch Montreal Canadiens vs Vancouver Canucks live with Fubo for $0 Today

ENDEDTue Jan 13, 2026 • 12:30am • ESPN+

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Try for free - cancel anytime

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Live and upcoming for Montreal Canadiens

Tomorrow, 12:00am • 3h • NHL Network

Montreal Canadiens at Chicago Blackhawks

The Chicago Blackhawks host the Montreal Canadiens in an NHL regular-season game at United Center. Chicago sits 3-6 and last in the Western Conference after a 4-0 home loss to Dallas, while Montreal has won two straight meetings against the team.

Sat Oct 31, 11:00pm UTC • 2h 30m • SportsNet Pittsburgh

Pittsburgh Penguins at Montreal Canadiens

From the Bell Centre in Montreal.

Live and upcoming for Vancouver Canucks

Today, 2:00am • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Detroit Red Wings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Mon Oct 26, 4:00pm UTC • 2h • NHL Network

Minnesota Wild at Vancouver Canucks

The Vancouver Canucks host the Minnesota Wild in an NHL regular-season matchup at Rogers Arena. Minnesota is 7-3 against Vancouver in its last 10 head-to-head meetings, with Vancouver winning its most recent matchup 5-2 at Rogers Arena in April 2026.

Schedule


Standings

Central
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Utah Mammoth73014107
2Minnesota WildMinnesota Wild63214115
3Dallas StarsDallas Stars63113109
4Colorado AvalancheColorado Avalanche541111010
6Winnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets4331110-3
7Nashville PredatorsNashville Predators33399-7
5St. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues54111104
8Chicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks36069-15
Pacific
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
2Vegas Golden KnightsVegas Golden Knights840161210
2Edmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers811171015
3Seattle KrakenSeattle Kraken63113105
4San Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks6411311-4
5Anaheim DucksAnaheim Ducks460810-6
8Vancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks281511-18
6Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings24268-9
7Calgary FlamesCalgary Flames36069-19
Atlantic
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Boston BruinsBoston Bruins821171120
2Tampa Bay LightningTampa Bay Lightning7201498
3Ottawa SenatorsOttawa Senators74014111
5Florida PanthersFlorida Panthers5421211-3
4Toronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs64214124
6Montreal CanadiensMontreal Canadiens432109-4
7Buffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres4421010-9
8Detroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings33399-5
Metropolitan
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Carolina HurricanesCarolina Hurricanes822181214
2New York RangersNew York Rangers74115128
3New York IslandersNew York Islanders53212106
5Washington CapitalsWashington Capitals5401091
4New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils64012102
7Philadelphia FlyersPhiladelphia Flyers363912-17
6Pittsburgh PenguinsPittsburgh Penguins461911-1
8Columbus Blue JacketsColumbus Blue Jackets35068-9

On demand for Montreal Canadiens

Aired Thu Jan 08, 12:30am UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Calgary Flames

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Jan 13, 12:30am UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Vancouver Canucks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Jan 21, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Minnesota Wild

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Jan 23, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Jan 28, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Vegas Golden Knights

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Jan 30, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Colorado Avalanche

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Feb 03, 12:30am UTC • ESPN+

Minnesota Wild vs Montreal Canadiens

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Feb 05, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Winnipeg Jets vs Montreal Canadiens

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 01, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Washington Capitals

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 07, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Anaheim Ducks vs Montreal Canadiens

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 07, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Anaheim Ducks vs Montreal Canadiens

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 08, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Los Angeles Kings vs Montreal Canadiens

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 08, 12:04am UTC • ESPN+

Los Angeles Kings vs Montreal Canadiens

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 10, 10:58pm UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Toronto Maple Leafs

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Mar 11, 11:32pm UTC • ESPN+

Ottawa Senators vs Montreal Canadiens

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 14, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs San Jose Sharks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 14, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs San Jose Sharks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 15, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Anaheim Ducks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 15, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Anaheim Ducks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 17, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Boston Bruins

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 17, 11:08pm UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Boston Bruins

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Mar 19, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Detroit Red Wings vs Montreal Canadiens

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Mar 19, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Detroit Red Wings vs Montreal Canadiens

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 21, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.


On demand for Vancouver Canucks

Aired Tue Jan 13, 12:30am UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Vancouver Canucks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Jan 20, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Jan 22, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Washington Capitals

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Jan 24, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs New Jersey Devils

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Jan 25, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Pittsburgh Penguins

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Jan 28, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs San Jose Sharks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Jan 30, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Anaheim Ducks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Feb 01, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Toronto Maple Leafs

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Feb 03, 2:29am UTC • ESPN+

Utah Mammoth vs Vancouver Canucks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Feb 05, 2:57am UTC • ESPN+

Vegas Golden Knights vs Vancouver Canucks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Feb 26, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Winnipeg Jets

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 01, 2:30am UTC • ESPN+

Seattle Kraken vs Vancouver Canucks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 07, 1:25am UTC • ESPN+

Chicago Blackhawks vs Vancouver Canucks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 07, 1:30am UTC • ESPN+

Chicago Blackhawks vs Vancouver Canucks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 08, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Winnipeg Jets vs Vancouver Canucks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 10, 1:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Ottawa Senators

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 13, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Nashville Predators

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 13, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Nashville Predators

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 15, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Seattle Kraken

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 15, 2:03am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Seattle Kraken

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Mar 18, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Florida Panthers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Mar 18, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Florida Panthers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 20, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 20, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.


Popular channels included with Fubo

View all channels

Matches