Watch Buffalo Sabres vs Los Angeles Kings live with Fubo for $0 Today

ENDEDFri Jan 30, 2026 • 12:00am • ESPN+

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Watch Buffalo Sabres vs Los Angeles Kings live with Fubo for $0 Today

ENDEDFri Jan 30, 2026 • 12:00am • ESPN+

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Try for free - cancel anytime

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Live and upcoming for Buffalo Sabres

Today, 6:00pm • 2h • NHL Network

Philadelphia Flyers at Buffalo Sabres

The Buffalo Sabres host the Philadelphia Flyers in an NHL regular-season game at KeyBank Center. At 4-3 and alternating wins and losses over its last five games, Buffalo looks to break the pattern as Philadelphia seeks momentum behind Matvei Michkov.

Wed Oct 28, 2:30am UTC • 2h 30m • ESPN

Buffalo Sabres at San Jose Sharks

From the SAP Center at San Jose in San Jose, Calif.

Live and upcoming for Los Angeles Kings

Today, 11:30pm • ESPN+

New York Islanders vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Mon Oct 26, 11:00pm UTC • 3h • NHL Network

Los Angeles Kings at New York Rangers

From Madison Square Garden in New York.

Schedule


Standings

Central
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Utah Mammoth73014107
2Minnesota WildMinnesota Wild62214106
3Dallas StarsDallas Stars5311198
4Colorado AvalancheColorado Avalanche541111010
5Winnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets432109-2
6Nashville PredatorsNashville Predators32398-1
7St. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues441990
8Chicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks36069-15
Pacific
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Vegas Golden KnightsVegas Golden Knights830161114
2Edmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers71115914
3Seattle KrakenSeattle Kraken63113105
4San Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks5411110-8
5Anaheim DucksAnaheim Ducks45089-3
6Vancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks281511-18
7Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings14247-10
8Calgary FlamesCalgary Flames26048-20
Atlantic
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Boston BruinsBoston Bruins721151014
2Tampa Bay LightningTampa Bay Lightning7201498
3Ottawa SenatorsOttawa Senators73014105
4Florida PanthersFlorida Panthers53212101
5Toronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs54212113
6Montreal CanadiensMontreal Canadiens432109-4
7Buffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres4421010-9
8Detroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings33399-5
Metropolitan
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Carolina HurricanesCarolina Hurricanes821171115
2New York RangersNew York Rangers73115119
3New York IslandersNew York Islanders5311197
4Washington CapitalsWashington Capitals5401091
5New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils540109-1
6Philadelphia FlyersPhiladelphia Flyers363912-17
7Pittsburgh PenguinsPittsburgh Penguins361710-5
8Columbus Blue JacketsColumbus Blue Jackets35068-9

On demand for Buffalo Sabres

Aired Fri Oct 24, 10:58pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Toronto Maple Leafs

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Dec 19, 3:01am UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Philadelphia Flyers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Jan 21, 1:00am UTC • ESPN+

Nashville Predators vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Jan 23, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Jan 24, 6:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Islanders vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Jan 28, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Toronto Maple Leafs vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Jan 30, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Feb 03, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Florida Panthers vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Feb 06, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Pittsburgh Penguins

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Feb 28, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Florida Panthers vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 01, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 07, 10:30pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Nashville Predators

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 07, 10:30pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Nashville Predators

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 08, 10:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 08, 10:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 10, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs San Jose Sharks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 10, 11:02pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs San Jose Sharks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Mar 12, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Washington Capitals

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Mar 12, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Washington Capitals

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Mar 18, 1:58am UTC • ESPN+

Vegas Golden Knights vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Mar 18, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vegas Golden Knights vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 20, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

San Jose Sharks vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 20, 2:01am UTC • ESPN+

San Jose Sharks vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 21, 8:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Los Angeles Kings vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.


On demand for Los Angeles Kings

Aired Fri Oct 24, 12:58am UTC • ESPN+

Dallas Stars vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Nov 07, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

Los Angeles Kings vs Florida Panthers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Dec 05, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

Los Angeles Kings vs Chicago Blackhawks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Jan 08, 3:30am UTC • ESPN+

Los Angeles Kings vs San Jose Sharks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Jan 21, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

Los Angeles Kings vs New York Rangers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Jan 25, 1:00am UTC • ESPN+

St. Louis Blues vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Mon Jan 26, 11:30pm UTC • ESPN+

Columbus Blue Jackets vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Jan 28, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Detroit Red Wings vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Jan 30, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Jan 31, 5:30pm UTC • ESPN+

Philadelphia Flyers vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Feb 01, 8:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Carolina Hurricanes vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Feb 05, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

Los Angeles Kings vs Seattle Kraken

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Feb 06, 2:58am UTC • ESPN+

Vegas Golden Knights vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 08, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Los Angeles Kings vs Montreal Canadiens

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 08, 12:04am UTC • ESPN+

Los Angeles Kings vs Montreal Canadiens

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 10, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Boston Bruins vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 10, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Boston Bruins vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 13, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Islanders vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 13, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Islanders vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 14, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New Jersey Devils vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 14, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New Jersey Devils vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Mon Mar 16, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Rangers vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Mon Mar 16, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Rangers vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 20, 2:30am UTC • ESPN+

Los Angeles Kings vs Philadelphia Flyers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.


Popular channels included with Fubo

View all channels

Matches