Watch New York Rangers at Tampa Bay Lightning live with Fubo for $0 Today

ENDEDThu Nov 13, 2025 • 12:00am

The latest hockey action from across the NHL.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Watch New York Rangers at Tampa Bay Lightning live with Fubo for $0 Today

ENDEDThu Nov 13, 2025 • 12:00am

The latest hockey action from across the NHL.

Try for free - cancel anytime

The latest hockey action from across the NHL.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Final

Thu, Nov 13

3
8-6-2
7
9-7-2

Live and upcoming for Tampa Bay Lightning

Tomorrow, 12:30am • ESPN+

Colorado Avalanche vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Tomorrow, 12:30am • ESPN+

Colorado Avalanche vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Sun Oct 25, 12:30am UTC • ESPN+

Utah Mammoth vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Sun Oct 25, 12:30am UTC • ESPN+

Utah Mammoth vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Fri Oct 30, 3:00pm UTC • 2h • NHL Network

Winnipeg Jets at Tampa Bay Lightning

From Benchmark International Arena in Tampa, Fla.

Live and upcoming for New York Rangers

Today, 5:00pm • 2h • NHL Network

New York Rangers at Toronto Maple Leafs

The Toronto Maple Leafs host the New York Rangers at Scotiabank Arena. Toronto relies on goaltender Joseph Woll coming off his 40-save performance in a 4-3 March win over New York, while New York counts on Alexis Lafrenière's offense.\.

Tomorrow, 11:00pm • 3h • NHL Network

New York Rangers at Ottawa Senators

The Senators host the Rangers in NHL regular-season play at Canadian Tire Centre. Ottawa have won three of the last five meetings between these Eastern Conference sides, including a 2-1 victory at Madison Square Garden in late March.

Mon Oct 26, 11:00pm UTC • 3h • NHL Network

Los Angeles Kings at New York Rangers

The New York Rangers host the Los Angeles Kings in NHL regular-season play at Madison Square Garden. Los Angeles has won all five of its most recent head-to-head meetings against New York, including a convincing 4-1 road victory at MSG back in March.

Sun Nov 01, 11:00pm UTC • 3h • NHL Network

Edmonton Oilers at New York Rangers

From Madison Square Garden in New York.

Schedule


Standings

Central
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Utah Mammoth74014115
2Minnesota WildMinnesota Wild63214115
3Dallas StarsDallas Stars63113109
4Colorado AvalancheColorado Avalanche541111010
5St. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues54111104
6Winnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets4331110-3
7Nashville PredatorsNashville Predators33399-7
8Chicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks36069-15
Pacific
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Edmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers811171015
2Vegas Golden KnightsVegas Golden Knights840161210
3Seattle KrakenSeattle Kraken73115117
4San Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks6411311-4
5Anaheim DucksAnaheim Ducks460810-6
6Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings24268-9
7Calgary FlamesCalgary Flames36069-19
8Vancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks291512-21
Atlantic
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Boston BruinsBoston Bruins821171120
2Tampa Bay LightningTampa Bay Lightning7201498
3Ottawa SenatorsOttawa Senators74014111
4Toronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs64214124
5Florida PanthersFlorida Panthers5421211-3
6Detroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings4331110-2
7Montreal CanadiensMontreal Canadiens432109-4
8Buffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres4421010-9
Metropolitan
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Carolina HurricanesCarolina Hurricanes822181214
2New York RangersNew York Rangers74115128
3New York IslandersNew York Islanders53212106
4New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils64012102
5Washington CapitalsWashington Capitals5401091
6Pittsburgh PenguinsPittsburgh Penguins461911-1
7Philadelphia FlyersPhiladelphia Flyers363912-17
8Columbus Blue JacketsColumbus Blue Jackets35068-9

On demand for Tampa Bay Lightning

Aired Thu Oct 23, 10:43pm UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Chicago Blackhawks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Oct 23, 10:43pm UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Chicago Blackhawks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Nov 21, 12:30am UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Edmonton Oilers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Jan 21, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs San Jose Sharks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Jan 25, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Columbus Blue Jackets vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Mon Jan 26, 11:59pm UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Utah Mammoth

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Jan 30, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Winnipeg Jets

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Feb 01, 11:40pm UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Boston Bruins

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Feb 06, 12:30am UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Florida Panthers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Feb 27, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Carolina Hurricanes vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 01, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 08, 10:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 08, 10:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 10, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Columbus Blue Jackets

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 10, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Columbus Blue Jackets

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Mar 12, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Detroit Red Wings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Mar 12, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Detroit Red Wings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 14, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Carolina Hurricanes

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 14, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Carolina Hurricanes

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 20, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 20, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 22, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 22, 2:05am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Mon Mar 23, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Calgary Flames vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.


On demand for New York Rangers

Aired Tue Jan 20, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

Anaheim Ducks vs New York Rangers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Jan 21, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

Los Angeles Kings vs New York Rangers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Jan 24, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

San Jose Sharks vs New York Rangers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Jan 29, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

New York Islanders vs New York Rangers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Jan 30, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

New York Rangers vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Mon Mar 09, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Philadelphia Flyers vs New York Rangers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Mon Mar 09, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Philadelphia Flyers vs New York Rangers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 10, 10:58pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Rangers vs Calgary Flames

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 10, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Rangers vs Calgary Flames

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 13, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Winnipeg Jets vs New York Rangers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 13, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Winnipeg Jets vs New York Rangers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 14, 10:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Minnesota Wild vs New York Rangers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 14, 10:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Minnesota Wild vs New York Rangers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Mon Mar 16, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Rangers vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Mon Mar 16, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Rangers vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Mar 19, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Columbus Blue Jackets vs New York Rangers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Mar 19, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Columbus Blue Jackets vs New York Rangers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 22, 4:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Rangers vs Winnipeg Jets

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 22, 4:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Rangers vs Winnipeg Jets

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Mar 25, 11:30pm UTC • ESPN+

Toronto Maple Leafs vs New York Rangers

Aired Wed Mar 25, 11:30pm UTC • ESPN+

Toronto Maple Leafs vs New York Rangers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Mon Sep 21, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New Jersey Devils vs New York Rangers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Mon Sep 21, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New Jersey Devils vs New York Rangers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Sep 22, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Rangers vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.


Popular channels included with Fubo

View all channels

Matches