Starting in--:--:--

Starting in--:--:--

Watch Detroit Red Wings at Edmonton Oilers live with Fubo for $0 Today

Tue Oct 27 • 4:00pm • NHL Network

From Rogers Place in Edmonton, Alberta.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Watch Detroit Red Wings at Edmonton Oilers live with Fubo for $0 Today

Tue Oct 27 • 4:00pm • NHL Network

From Rogers Place in Edmonton, Alberta.

Try for free - cancel anytime

From Rogers Place in Edmonton, Alberta.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Live and upcoming for Detroit Red Wings

Today, 2:00am • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Detroit Red Wings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Today, 2:00am • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Detroit Red Wings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Tue Oct 27, 4:00pm UTC • 2h • NHL Network

Detroit Red Wings at Edmonton Oilers

From Rogers Place in Edmonton, Alberta.

Live and upcoming for Edmonton Oilers

Today, 1:00am • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Carolina Hurricanes

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Today, 1:00am • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Carolina Hurricanes

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Sun Oct 25, 7:00pm UTC • 2h • NHL Network

Toronto Maple Leafs at Edmonton Oilers

The Edmonton Oilers host the Toronto Maple Leafs at Rogers Place. Host Edmonton relies on Connor McDavid following his league-leading 17-point October run, while visiting Toronto counts on Auston Matthews after his 12-point offensive effort.

Tue Oct 27, 4:00pm UTC • 2h • NHL Network

Detroit Red Wings at Edmonton Oilers

From Rogers Place in Edmonton, Alberta.

Thu Oct 29, 6:00pm UTC • 2h • NHL Network

Calgary Flames at Edmonton Oilers

From Rogers Place in Edmonton, Alberta.

Sun Nov 01, 11:00pm UTC • 3h • NHL Network

Edmonton Oilers at New York Rangers

From Madison Square Garden in New York.

Schedule


Standings

Central
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Utah Mammoth73014107
2Minnesota WildMinnesota Wild62214106
3Dallas StarsDallas Stars63113109
4Colorado AvalancheColorado Avalanche541111010
6Winnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets4331110-3
7Nashville PredatorsNashville Predators33399-7
5St. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues54111104
8Chicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks36069-15
Pacific
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Vegas Golden KnightsVegas Golden Knights840161210
2Edmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers71115914
3Seattle KrakenSeattle Kraken63113105
4San Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks6411311-4
5Anaheim DucksAnaheim Ducks460810-6
7Vancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks281511-18
6Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings24268-9
8Calgary FlamesCalgary Flames26048-20
Atlantic
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Boston BruinsBoston Bruins821171120
2Tampa Bay LightningTampa Bay Lightning7201498
3Ottawa SenatorsOttawa Senators74014111
5Florida PanthersFlorida Panthers5421211-3
4Toronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs64214124
6Montreal CanadiensMontreal Canadiens432109-4
7Buffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres4421010-9
8Detroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings33399-5
Metropolitan
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Carolina HurricanesCarolina Hurricanes821171115
2New York RangersNew York Rangers74115128
3New York IslandersNew York Islanders53212106
5Washington CapitalsWashington Capitals5401091
4New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils64012102
7Philadelphia FlyersPhiladelphia Flyers363912-17
6Pittsburgh PenguinsPittsburgh Penguins461911-1
8Columbus Blue JacketsColumbus Blue Jackets35068-9

On demand for Detroit Red Wings

Aired Sun Jan 25, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Winnipeg Jets vs Detroit Red Wings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Jan 28, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Detroit Red Wings vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Feb 03, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Colorado Avalanche vs Detroit Red Wings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Feb 05, 1:58am UTC • ESPN+

Utah Mammoth vs Detroit Red Wings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Feb 27, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Ottawa Senators vs Detroit Red Wings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 01, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Carolina Hurricanes vs Detroit Red Wings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 10, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Florida Panthers vs Detroit Red Wings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 10, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Florida Panthers vs Detroit Red Wings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Mar 12, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Detroit Red Wings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Mar 12, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Detroit Red Wings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 15, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Dallas Stars vs Detroit Red Wings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 15, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Dallas Stars vs Detroit Red Wings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Mon Mar 16, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Detroit Red Wings vs Calgary Flames

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Mon Mar 16, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Detroit Red Wings vs Calgary Flames

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Mar 19, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Detroit Red Wings vs Montreal Canadiens

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Mar 19, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Detroit Red Wings vs Montreal Canadiens

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 24, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Detroit Red Wings vs Ottawa Senators

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 24, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Detroit Red Wings vs Ottawa Senators

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Apr 07, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Detroit Red Wings vs Columbus Blue Jackets

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Apr 07, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Detroit Red Wings vs Columbus Blue Jackets

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Apr 09, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Detroit Red Wings vs Philadelphia Flyers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Apr 09, 11:02pm UTC • ESPN+

Detroit Red Wings vs Philadelphia Flyers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Apr 15, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Florida Panthers vs Detroit Red Wings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Sep 22, 11:02pm UTC • ESPN+

Pittsburgh Penguins vs Detroit Red Wings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.


On demand for Edmonton Oilers

Aired Wed Nov 05, 1:00am UTC • ESPN+

Dallas Stars vs Edmonton Oilers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Nov 21, 12:30am UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Edmonton Oilers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Jan 23, 1:59am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Pittsburgh Penguins

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Jan 25, 2:59am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Washington Capitals

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Jan 27, 1:30am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Anaheim Ducks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Jan 30, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs San Jose Sharks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Feb 01, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Minnesota Wild

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Feb 04, 1:30am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Toronto Maple Leafs

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Feb 05, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

Calgary Flames vs Edmonton Oilers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Feb 28, 9:00pm UTC • ESPN+

San Jose Sharks vs Edmonton Oilers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 07, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Carolina Hurricanes

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 07, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Carolina Hurricanes

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 13, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Dallas Stars vs Edmonton Oilers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Mon Mar 16, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Nashville Predators

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Mon Mar 16, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Nashville Predators

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Mar 18, 1:00am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs San Jose Sharks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Mar 18, 1:02am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs San Jose Sharks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 20, 1:00am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Florida Panthers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 20, 1:00am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Florida Panthers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 22, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 22, 2:05am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Tampa Bay Lightning

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Apr 05, 2:09am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Vegas Golden Knights

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Apr 05, 2:10am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Vegas Golden Knights

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Sep 23, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Winnipeg Jets vs Edmonton Oilers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.


Popular channels included with Fubo

View all channels

Matches