Watch Toronto Maple Leafs vs New York Islanders live with Fubo for $0 Today

ENDEDTue Mar 17, 2026 • 11:00pm • ESPN+

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Watch Toronto Maple Leafs vs New York Islanders live with Fubo for $0 Today

ENDEDTue Mar 17, 2026 • 11:00pm • ESPN+

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Try for free - cancel anytime

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Live and upcoming for Toronto Maple Leafs

Today, 5:00pm • 2h • NHL Network

New York Rangers at Toronto Maple Leafs

The Toronto Maple Leafs host the New York Rangers at Scotiabank Arena. Toronto relies on goaltender Joseph Woll coming off his 40-save performance in a 4-3 March win over New York, while New York counts on Alexis Lafrenière's offense.\.

Sun Oct 25, 7:00pm UTC • 2h • NHL Network

Toronto Maple Leafs at Edmonton Oilers

The Edmonton Oilers host the Toronto Maple Leafs at Rogers Place. Host Edmonton relies on Connor McDavid following his league-leading 17-point October run, while visiting Toronto counts on Auston Matthews after his 12-point offensive effort.

Schedule


Standings

Central
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Utah Mammoth73014107
2Minnesota WildMinnesota Wild62214106
3Dallas StarsDallas Stars63113109
4Colorado AvalancheColorado Avalanche541111010
6Winnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets4331110-3
7Nashville PredatorsNashville Predators33399-7
5St. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues54111104
8Chicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks36069-15
Pacific
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Vegas Golden KnightsVegas Golden Knights840161210
2Edmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers71115914
3Seattle KrakenSeattle Kraken63113105
4San Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks6411311-4
5Anaheim DucksAnaheim Ducks460810-6
7Vancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks281511-18
6Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings24268-9
8Calgary FlamesCalgary Flames26048-20
Atlantic
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Boston BruinsBoston Bruins821171120
2Tampa Bay LightningTampa Bay Lightning7201498
3Ottawa SenatorsOttawa Senators74014111
5Florida PanthersFlorida Panthers5421211-3
4Toronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs64214124
6Montreal CanadiensMontreal Canadiens432109-4
7Buffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres4421010-9
8Detroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings33399-5
Metropolitan
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Carolina HurricanesCarolina Hurricanes821171115
2New York RangersNew York Rangers74115128
3New York IslandersNew York Islanders53212106
5Washington CapitalsWashington Capitals5401091
4New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils64012102
7Philadelphia FlyersPhiladelphia Flyers363912-17
6Pittsburgh PenguinsPittsburgh Penguins461911-1
8Columbus Blue JacketsColumbus Blue Jackets35068-9

On demand for Toronto Maple Leafs

Aired Fri Oct 24, 10:58pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Toronto Maple Leafs

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Dec 03, 12:30am UTC • ESPN+

Florida Panthers vs Toronto Maple Leafs

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Jan 20, 12:30am UTC • ESPN+

Toronto Maple Leafs vs Minnesota Wild

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Jan 24, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Toronto Maple Leafs vs Vegas Golden Knights

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Jan 28, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Toronto Maple Leafs vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Feb 01, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Toronto Maple Leafs

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Feb 03, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

Calgary Flames vs Toronto Maple Leafs

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Feb 04, 1:30am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Toronto Maple Leafs

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Feb 27, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Florida Panthers vs Toronto Maple Leafs

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 01, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Toronto Maple Leafs vs Ottawa Senators

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 10, 10:58pm UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Toronto Maple Leafs

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Mar 12, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Toronto Maple Leafs vs Anaheim Ducks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Mar 12, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Toronto Maple Leafs vs Anaheim Ducks

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 17, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Toronto Maple Leafs vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 17, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Toronto Maple Leafs vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 21, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Ottawa Senators vs Toronto Maple Leafs

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 24, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Boston Bruins vs Toronto Maple Leafs

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 24, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Boston Bruins vs Toronto Maple Leafs

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Mar 25, 11:30pm UTC • ESPN+

Toronto Maple Leafs vs New York Rangers

Aired Wed Mar 25, 11:30pm UTC • ESPN+

Toronto Maple Leafs vs New York Rangers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Apr 04, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Los Angeles Kings vs Toronto Maple Leafs

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Apr 04, 11:07pm UTC • ESPN+

Los Angeles Kings vs Toronto Maple Leafs

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Apr 08, 11:30pm UTC • ESPN+

Toronto Maple Leafs vs Washington Capitals

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Apr 08, 11:30pm UTC • ESPN+

Toronto Maple Leafs vs Washington Capitals

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.


On demand for New York Islanders

Aired Thu Oct 30, 11:30pm UTC • ESPN+

Carolina Hurricanes vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Jan 20, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Jan 24, 6:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Islanders vs Buffalo Sabres

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Jan 27, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Philadelphia Flyers vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Jan 29, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

New York Islanders vs New York Rangers

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Jan 30, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

New York Rangers vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Feb 01, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

New York Islanders vs Nashville Predators

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Feb 03, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Washington Capitals vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Feb 06, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

New Jersey Devils vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Feb 28, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Columbus Blue Jackets vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 08, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

San Jose Sharks vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 08, 3:03am UTC • ESPN+

San Jose Sharks vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 13, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Islanders vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Mar 13, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Islanders vs Los Angeles Kings

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 14, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Islanders vs Calgary Flames

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 14, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Islanders vs Calgary Flames

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 17, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Toronto Maple Leafs vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Mar 17, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Toronto Maple Leafs vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Mar 19, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Ottawa Senators vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Mar 19, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Ottawa Senators vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 21, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Mar 21, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs New York Islanders

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 22, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Islanders vs Columbus Blue Jackets

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Mar 22, 11:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Islanders vs Columbus Blue Jackets

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.


Popular channels included with Fubo

View all channels

Matches