Buffalo Sabres

Watch Buffalo Sabres Games Live for $0 Today

Stream the Buffalo Sabres games live and watch the NHL all season long.

The Buffalo Sabres are an NHL team competing in the Stanley Cup Playoffs. This page covers the Sabres' playoff schedule and game times, plus live and upcoming playoff games and the latest team updates throughout the NHL postseason.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Watch Buffalo Sabres Games Live for $0 Today

Stream the Buffalo Sabres games live and watch the NHL all season long.

The Buffalo Sabres are an NHL team competing in the Stanley Cup Playoffs. This page covers the Sabres' playoff schedule and game times, plus live and upcoming playoff games and the latest team updates throughout the NHL postseason.

The Buffalo Sabres are an NHL team competing in the Stanley Cup Playoffs. This page covers the Sabres' playoff schedule and game times, plus live and upcoming playoff games and the latest team updates throughout the NHL postseason.

Try for free - cancel anytime
Buffalo Sabres

The Buffalo Sabres are an NHL team competing in the Stanley Cup Playoffs. This page covers the Sabres' playoff schedule and game times, plus live and upcoming playoff games and the latest team updates throughout the NHL postseason.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Live and upcoming

Tomorrow, 10:30pm • ESPN+

Washington Capitals vs Buffalo Sabres

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Tomorrow, 10:30pm • ESPN+

Washington Capitals vs Buffalo Sabres

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Wed Oct 28, 2:30am UTC • 2h 30m • ESPN

Buffalo Sabres at San Jose Sharks

NHL

From the SAP Center at San Jose in San Jose, Calif.

Schedule


Standings

Central
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Utah Mammoth74014115
2Minnesota WildMinnesota Wild63214115
3Dallas StarsDallas Stars63113109
4Colorado AvalancheColorado Avalanche541111010
5St. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues54111104
6Winnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets4331110-3
7Nashville PredatorsNashville Predators33399-7
8Chicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks36069-15
Pacific
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Edmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers811171015
2Vegas Golden KnightsVegas Golden Knights840161210
3Seattle KrakenSeattle Kraken73115117
4San Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks6411311-4
5Anaheim DucksAnaheim Ducks460810-6
6Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings24268-9
7Calgary FlamesCalgary Flames36069-19
8Vancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks291512-21
Atlantic
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Boston BruinsBoston Bruins821171120
2Tampa Bay LightningTampa Bay Lightning7201498
3Ottawa SenatorsOttawa Senators74014111
4Toronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs64214124
5Florida PanthersFlorida Panthers5421211-3
6Detroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings4331110-2
7Montreal CanadiensMontreal Canadiens432109-4
8Buffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres4421010-9
Metropolitan
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Carolina HurricanesCarolina Hurricanes822181214
2New York RangersNew York Rangers74115128
3New York IslandersNew York Islanders53212106
4New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils64012102
5Washington CapitalsWashington Capitals5401091
6Pittsburgh PenguinsPittsburgh Penguins461911-1
7Philadelphia FlyersPhiladelphia Flyers363912-17
8Columbus Blue JacketsColumbus Blue Jackets35068-9

On Demand

Aired Fri Oct 24, 10:58pm UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Toronto Maple Leafs

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Dec 19, 3:01am UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Philadelphia Flyers

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Jan 21, 1:00am UTC • ESPN+

Nashville Predators vs Buffalo Sabres

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Jan 23, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Buffalo Sabres

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Jan 24, 6:00pm UTC • ESPN+

New York Islanders vs Buffalo Sabres

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Jan 28, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Toronto Maple Leafs vs Buffalo Sabres

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Jan 30, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Buffalo Sabres vs Los Angeles Kings

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Feb 03, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Florida Panthers vs Buffalo Sabres

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.


Popular channels included with Fubo

View all channels

Teams