Montreal Canadiens

Watch Montreal Canadiens Games Live for $0 Today

Stream the Montreal Canadiens games live and watch the NHL all season long.

The Montreal Canadiens are in the NHL Playoffs this postseason. See the Canadiens' playoff schedule and game times, along with live and upcoming postseason matchups and the latest team activity on their Stanley Cup Playoffs run.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Watch Montreal Canadiens Games Live for $0 Today

Stream the Montreal Canadiens games live and watch the NHL all season long.

The Montreal Canadiens are in the NHL Playoffs this postseason. See the Canadiens' playoff schedule and game times, along with live and upcoming postseason matchups and the latest team activity on their Stanley Cup Playoffs run.

The Montreal Canadiens are in the NHL Playoffs this postseason. See the Canadiens' playoff schedule and game times, along with live and upcoming postseason matchups and the latest team activity on their Stanley Cup Playoffs run.

Try for free - cancel anytime
Montreal Canadiens

The Montreal Canadiens are in the NHL Playoffs this postseason. See the Canadiens' playoff schedule and game times, along with live and upcoming postseason matchups and the latest team activity on their Stanley Cup Playoffs run.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Live and upcoming

Sat Oct 24, 12:00am UTC • 3h • NHL Network

Montreal Canadiens at Chicago Blackhawks

NHL

The Chicago Blackhawks host the Montreal Canadiens in an NHL regular-season game at United Center. Chicago sits 3-6 and last in the Western Conference after a 4-0 home loss to Dallas, while Montreal has won two straight meetings against the team.

Sat Oct 31, 11:00pm UTC • 2h 30m • SportsNet Pittsburgh

Pittsburgh Penguins at Montreal Canadiens

NHL

From the Bell Centre in Montreal.

Schedule


Standings

Central
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Utah Mammoth73014107
2Minnesota WildMinnesota Wild62214106
3Dallas StarsDallas Stars5311198
4Colorado AvalancheColorado Avalanche541111010
5Winnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets432109-2
6Nashville PredatorsNashville Predators32398-1
7St. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues441990
8Chicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks36069-15
Pacific
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Vegas Golden KnightsVegas Golden Knights830161114
2Edmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers71115914
3Seattle KrakenSeattle Kraken63113105
4San Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks5411110-8
5Anaheim DucksAnaheim Ducks45089-3
6Vancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks281511-18
7Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings14247-10
8Calgary FlamesCalgary Flames26048-20
Atlantic
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Boston BruinsBoston Bruins721151014
2Tampa Bay LightningTampa Bay Lightning7201498
3Ottawa SenatorsOttawa Senators73014105
4Florida PanthersFlorida Panthers53212101
5Toronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs54212113
6Montreal CanadiensMontreal Canadiens432109-4
7Buffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres4421010-9
8Detroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings33399-5
Metropolitan
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Carolina HurricanesCarolina Hurricanes821171115
2New York RangersNew York Rangers73115119
3New York IslandersNew York Islanders5311197
4Washington CapitalsWashington Capitals5401091
5New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils540109-1
6Philadelphia FlyersPhiladelphia Flyers363912-17
7Pittsburgh PenguinsPittsburgh Penguins361710-5
8Columbus Blue JacketsColumbus Blue Jackets35068-9

On Demand

Aired Thu Jan 08, 12:30am UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Calgary Flames

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Jan 13, 12:30am UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Vancouver Canucks

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Jan 21, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Minnesota Wild

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Jan 23, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Buffalo Sabres

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Jan 28, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Vegas Golden Knights

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Jan 30, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Montreal Canadiens vs Colorado Avalanche

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Feb 03, 12:30am UTC • ESPN+

Minnesota Wild vs Montreal Canadiens

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Feb 05, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Winnipeg Jets vs Montreal Canadiens

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.


Popular channels included with Fubo

View all channels

Teams