New York Rangers

Watch New York Rangers Games Live for $0 Today

Stream the New York Rangers games live and watch the NHL all season long.

The New York Rangers are an NHL franchise in the NHL offseason. See the NHL schedule and game times, current league standings, the Rangers' roster, along with upcoming NHL games and team activity leading into the next season.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Watch New York Rangers Games Live for $0 Today

Stream the New York Rangers games live and watch the NHL all season long.

The New York Rangers are an NHL franchise in the NHL offseason. See the NHL schedule and game times, current league standings, the Rangers' roster, along with upcoming NHL games and team activity leading into the next season.

The New York Rangers are an NHL franchise in the NHL offseason. See the NHL schedule and game times, current league standings, the Rangers' roster, along with upcoming NHL games and team activity leading into the next season.

Try for free - cancel anytime
New York Rangers

The New York Rangers are an NHL franchise in the NHL offseason. See the NHL schedule and game times, current league standings, the Rangers' roster, along with upcoming NHL games and team activity leading into the next season.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Live and upcoming

Fri Oct 23, 5:00pm UTC • 2h • NHL Network

New York Rangers at Toronto Maple Leafs

NHL

The Toronto Maple Leafs host the New York Rangers at Scotiabank Arena. Toronto relies on goaltender Joseph Woll coming off his 40-save performance in a 4-3 March win over New York, while New York counts on Alexis Lafrenière's offense.

Sat Oct 24, 11:00pm UTC • 3h • NHL Network

New York Rangers at Ottawa Senators

NHL

From the Canadian Tire Centre in Kanata, Ontario.

Mon Oct 26, 11:00pm UTC • 3h • NHL Network

Los Angeles Kings at New York Rangers

NHL

From Madison Square Garden in New York.

Sun Nov 01, 11:00pm UTC • 3h • NHL Network

Edmonton Oilers at New York Rangers

NHL

From Madison Square Garden in New York.

Schedule


Standings

Central
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Utah Mammoth73014107
2Minnesota WildMinnesota Wild62214106
4Colorado AvalancheColorado Avalanche541111010
5Winnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets432109-2
3Dallas StarsDallas Stars5311198
6Nashville PredatorsNashville Predators32398-1
7St. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues441990
8Chicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks36069-15
Pacific
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Vegas Golden KnightsVegas Golden Knights820161018
2Edmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers71115914
3Seattle KrakenSeattle Kraken63113105
4San Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks5411110-8
5Anaheim DucksAnaheim Ducks45089-3
6Vancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks281511-18
8Calgary FlamesCalgary Flames26048-20
7Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings14247-10
Atlantic
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Boston BruinsBoston Bruins721151014
2Tampa Bay LightningTampa Bay Lightning6201284
3Ottawa SenatorsOttawa Senators6301291
4Florida PanthersFlorida Panthers5221295
6Buffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres432109-7
5Toronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs54212113
7Montreal CanadiensMontreal Canadiens432109-4
8Detroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings33399-5
Metropolitan
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Carolina HurricanesCarolina Hurricanes821171115
2New York RangersNew York Rangers73115119
4Washington CapitalsWashington Capitals5401091
3New York IslandersNew York Islanders5311197
5New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils540109-1
6Pittsburgh PenguinsPittsburgh Penguins361710-5
7Philadelphia FlyersPhiladelphia Flyers263711-19
8Columbus Blue JacketsColumbus Blue Jackets35068-9

Popular channels included with Fubo

View all channels

Teams