Tampa Bay Lightning

Watch Tampa Bay Lightning Games Live for $0 Today

Stream the Tampa Bay Lightning games live and watch the NHL all season long.

The Tampa Bay Lightning are an NHL team on the road through the Stanley Cup Playoffs. See the Lightning's playoff schedule and game times, along with live and upcoming postseason matchups and the latest team activity on their Stanley Cup Playoffs run.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Watch Tampa Bay Lightning Games Live for $0 Today

Stream the Tampa Bay Lightning games live and watch the NHL all season long.

The Tampa Bay Lightning are an NHL team on the road through the Stanley Cup Playoffs. See the Lightning's playoff schedule and game times, along with live and upcoming postseason matchups and the latest team activity on their Stanley Cup Playoffs run.

The Tampa Bay Lightning are an NHL team on the road through the Stanley Cup Playoffs. See the Lightning's playoff schedule and game times, along with live and upcoming postseason matchups and the latest team activity on their Stanley Cup Playoffs run.

Try for free - cancel anytime
Tampa Bay Lightning

The Tampa Bay Lightning are an NHL team on the road through the Stanley Cup Playoffs. See the Lightning's playoff schedule and game times, along with live and upcoming postseason matchups and the latest team activity on their Stanley Cup Playoffs run.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Live and upcoming

Tomorrow, 12:30am • ESPN+

Colorado Avalanche vs Tampa Bay Lightning

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Tomorrow, 12:30am • ESPN+

Colorado Avalanche vs Tampa Bay Lightning

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Fri Oct 30, 3:00pm UTC • 2h • NHL Network

Winnipeg Jets at Tampa Bay Lightning

NHL

From Benchmark International Arena in Tampa, Fla.

Schedule


Standings

Central
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Utah Mammoth73014107
2Minnesota WildMinnesota Wild63214115
3Dallas StarsDallas Stars63113109
4Colorado AvalancheColorado Avalanche541111010
6Winnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets4331110-3
7Nashville PredatorsNashville Predators33399-7
5St. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues54111104
8Chicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks36069-15
Pacific
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
2Vegas Golden KnightsVegas Golden Knights840161210
2Edmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers811171015
3Seattle KrakenSeattle Kraken63113105
4San Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks6411311-4
5Anaheim DucksAnaheim Ducks460810-6
8Vancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks281511-18
6Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings24268-9
7Calgary FlamesCalgary Flames36069-19
Atlantic
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Boston BruinsBoston Bruins821171120
2Tampa Bay LightningTampa Bay Lightning7201498
3Ottawa SenatorsOttawa Senators74014111
5Florida PanthersFlorida Panthers5421211-3
4Toronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs64214124
6Montreal CanadiensMontreal Canadiens432109-4
7Buffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres4421010-9
8Detroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings33399-5
Metropolitan
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Carolina HurricanesCarolina Hurricanes822181214
2New York RangersNew York Rangers74115128
3New York IslandersNew York Islanders53212106
5Washington CapitalsWashington Capitals5401091
4New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils64012102
7Philadelphia FlyersPhiladelphia Flyers363912-17
6Pittsburgh PenguinsPittsburgh Penguins461911-1
8Columbus Blue JacketsColumbus Blue Jackets35068-9

On Demand

Aired Thu Oct 23, 10:43pm UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Chicago Blackhawks

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Oct 23, 10:43pm UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Chicago Blackhawks

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Nov 21, 12:30am UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Edmonton Oilers

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Jan 21, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs San Jose Sharks

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Jan 25, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Columbus Blue Jackets vs Tampa Bay Lightning

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Mon Jan 26, 11:59pm UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Utah Mammoth

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Jan 30, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Winnipeg Jets

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Feb 01, 11:40pm UTC • ESPN+

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Boston Bruins

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.


Popular channels included with Fubo

View all channels

Teams