Washington Capitals

Watch Washington Capitals Games Live for $0 Today

Stream the Washington Capitals games live and watch the NHL all season long.

The Washington Capitals are an NHL team looking ahead to the next NHL season. This page covers the NHL schedule with game times, league standings, the Capitals' roster, and upcoming NHL games and team updates leading into the next NHL season.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Watch Washington Capitals Games Live for $0 Today

Stream the Washington Capitals games live and watch the NHL all season long.

The Washington Capitals are an NHL team looking ahead to the next NHL season. This page covers the NHL schedule with game times, league standings, the Capitals' roster, and upcoming NHL games and team updates leading into the next NHL season.

The Washington Capitals are an NHL team looking ahead to the next NHL season. This page covers the NHL schedule with game times, league standings, the Capitals' roster, and upcoming NHL games and team updates leading into the next NHL season.

Try for free - cancel anytime
Washington Capitals

The Washington Capitals are an NHL team looking ahead to the next NHL season. This page covers the NHL schedule with game times, league standings, the Capitals' roster, and upcoming NHL games and team updates leading into the next NHL season.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Live and upcoming

Thu Oct 29, 4:00pm UTC • 2h • NHL Network

Philadelphia Flyers at Washington Capitals

NHL

From Capital One Arena in Washington, D.C.

Schedule


Standings

Central
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Utah Mammoth73014107
2Minnesota WildMinnesota Wild62214106
3Dallas StarsDallas Stars5311198
4Colorado AvalancheColorado Avalanche541111010
5Winnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets432109-2
6Nashville PredatorsNashville Predators32398-1
7St. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues441990
8Chicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks36069-15
Pacific
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Vegas Golden KnightsVegas Golden Knights830161114
2Edmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers71115914
3Seattle KrakenSeattle Kraken63113105
4San Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks5411110-8
5Anaheim DucksAnaheim Ducks45089-3
6Vancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks281511-18
7Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings14247-10
8Calgary FlamesCalgary Flames26048-20
Atlantic
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Boston BruinsBoston Bruins721151014
2Tampa Bay LightningTampa Bay Lightning7201498
3Ottawa SenatorsOttawa Senators6301291
4Florida PanthersFlorida Panthers5221295
5Toronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs54212113
6Buffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres432109-7
7Montreal CanadiensMontreal Canadiens432109-4
8Detroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings33399-5
Metropolitan
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Carolina HurricanesCarolina Hurricanes821171115
2New York RangersNew York Rangers73115119
3New York IslandersNew York Islanders5311197
4Washington CapitalsWashington Capitals5401091
5New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils540109-1
6Pittsburgh PenguinsPittsburgh Penguins361710-5
7Philadelphia FlyersPhiladelphia Flyers263711-19
8Columbus Blue JacketsColumbus Blue Jackets35068-9

On Demand

Aired Thu Jan 22, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

Vancouver Canucks vs Washington Capitals

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Jan 24, 2:00am UTC • ESPN+

Calgary Flames vs Washington Capitals

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Jan 25, 2:59am UTC • ESPN+

Edmonton Oilers vs Washington Capitals

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Jan 28, 3:00am UTC • ESPN+

Seattle Kraken vs Washington Capitals

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Jan 31, 10:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Washington Capitals vs Carolina Hurricanes

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Tue Feb 03, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Washington Capitals vs New York Islanders

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Feb 06, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Washington Capitals vs Nashville Predators

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Feb 26, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Washington Capitals vs Philadelphia Flyers

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.


Popular channels included with Fubo

View all channels

Teams