How to Watch Wisconsin vs. Jacksonville State | Live Stream, TV Channel for December 14
Jacksonville State

How to Watch Wisconsin vs. Jacksonville State | Live Stream, TV Channel for December 14

How to Watch Game

📅
Date
Loading...
🕰️
Time
Loading...
📍
Location
Loading...
📡
TV
Loading...

The Wisconsin Badgers (7-3) will be attempting to continue a four-game home winning streak when taking on the Jacksonville State Gamecocks (4-6) on Thursday, December 14, 2023 at Kohl Center. It airs at 7:00 PM ET on BTN.

NCAAMBB LIVE STREAM: Watch Wisconsin vs. Jacksonville State for free with a trial to Fubo!

Wisconsin vs. Jacksonville State Game Time and Odds

  • Game Day: Thursday, December 14, 2023
  • Game Time: 7:00 PM ET
  • TV: Big Ten Network
  • Location: Madison, Wisconsin
  • Arena: Kohl Center

Wisconsin vs. Jacksonville State Statistics and Rankings

Wisconsin Rank Wisconsin Stat Jacksonville State Stat Jacksonville State Rank
219th 73.5 Points Scored 67.4 317th
81st 66.6 Points Allowed 61.5 16th
310th 11.2 Assists 11.2 310th
35th 9.6 Turnovers 12.6 238th
154th 45.3% Field Goal % 43.4% 246th
311th 46% Field Goal % Allowed 42% 147th

Wisconsin Leaders

  • Steven Crowl: 12.1 PTS, 7.1 REB, 2.1 AST, 0.5 STL, 0.4 BLK
  • Chucky Hepburn: 9.8 PTS, 3.3 REB, 3.9 AST, 1.4 STL, 0.1 BLK
  • Tyler Wahl: 10.3 PTS, 5.8 REB, 1.1 AST, 0.7 STL, 0.5 BLK
  • AJ Storr: 13.8 PTS, 2.9 REB, 0.8 AST, 0.6 STL, 0.1 BLK
  • John Blackwell: 9.9 PTS, 3.6 REB, 0.6 AST, 0.4 STL, 0 BLK

Jacksonville State Leaders

  • KyKy Tandy: 17.4 PTS, 2.4 REB, 1.6 AST, 0.9 STL, 0 BLK
  • Quincy Clark: 10.2 PTS, 2.7 REB, 3.3 AST, 1.4 STL, 0.2 BLK
  • Juwan Perdue: 7.7 PTS, 5.5 REB, 1 AST, 1.7 STL, 0.5 BLK
  • Marcellus Brigham Jr.: 6.1 PTS, 5 REB, 1.3 AST, 1.1 STL, 0.3 BLK
  • Ivan Reynolds: 4.9 PTS, 3.2 REB, 1.4 AST, 0.6 STL, 0.3 BLK

LIVE SPORTS & TV WITHOUT CABLE

Watch now. No commitment. Cancel anytime. Watch now

WATCH LIVE SPORTS & TV WITHOUT CABLE.

Watch now